Minor Bantam AA, Divisions, 2017-18 Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
2017-18 Northumberland Regional Menu
Official Apperal
Northumberland SS Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotel Information
Tournament Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Team Managers
Things you should know
Rosters and Travel Permits
Roster/Travel Permit Upload
OMHA Sanction# 6960
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
Divisions
Minor Bantam AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-26 Divisions
Novice B
Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Dec 1-3 Divisions
Novice A
Minor Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Minor Bantam AA
(Dec 01-Dec 03)
mBanAA (A)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
2
0
1
5
12
5
+7
0.706
2-2 (T)
6-1 (W)
2-4 (W)
Peterborough Petes
2
1
0
4
10
10
0
0.500
3-4 (W)
4-3 (W)
4-2 (L)
Kingston Canadians
1
1
1
3
7
7
0
0.500
2-5 (W)
0-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
mBanAA (B)
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Scarborough Young Bruins
2
0
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
2-2 (T)
0-3 (W)
4-2 (W)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
2
1
1
6
12
-6
0.333
3-4 (L)
6-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
Oakville Rangers Blue
0
3
0
0
7
13
-6
0.350
2-5 (L)
4-3 (L)
2-4 (L)
Minor Bantam AA - Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Kingston Canadians
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
154
Jack Burger Sports Complex
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
155
Cobourg Memorial
2-1
Minor Bantam AA Final
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
166
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-3
Full Schedule
Dec 01, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
mBanAA (A)
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Peterborough Petes
W
68
Jack Burger Sports Complex
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
mBanAA (A)
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
71
Jack Burger Sports Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
mBanAA (A)
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ Kingston Canadians
W
72
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-5
Dec 02, 2017
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
mBanAA (B)
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
107
Jack Burger Sports Complex
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
mBanAA (B)
Kingston Canadians
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
108
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
mBanAA (B)
Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
109
Cobourg Memorial
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
mBanAA (A)
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Kingston Canadians
133
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
mBanAA (A)
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Peterborough Petes
136
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
mBanAA (A)
Oakville Rangers Blue
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
138
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-4
Dec 03, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Minor Bantam AA - Semi Finals
Kingston Canadians
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
154
Jack Burger Sports Complex
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Bantam AA - Semi Finals
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
155
Cobourg Memorial
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam AA Final
Peterborough Petes
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
W
166
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
Memorial
- Cobourg Memorial, 206 Furnace St, Cobourg, ON
JackBurg
- Jack Burger Sports Complex, 60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON. Phone: (905) 885-2474